Edmund G. Ross Elementary School  Logo
Map to Edmund G. Ross Community News Supply Lists Special Education Registration Information Menus E.G. Ross Parent Handbook K-3+ WatchDogs-Dads Title I Parent Information Title IX
Counselor
Welcome!
Parent Faculty Club
Staff List
WATCH D.O.G.S.
MAKERSPACE

Staff List

Kindergarten

Chambers, Diana Kindergarten Teacher
De La O, Elaine Teacher
Gnerich, Beth Kindergarten Teacher
Keelin, John Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

Baca, Emily Teacher
D'angelo, Melissa 2nd Grade Teacher
Owen, Vanessa Teacher
Ramazzini, Alvaro Teacher

2nd Grade

Lebron, Heather 5th Grade Teacher
Perez, Jessica 1st Grade Teacher
Salazar, Valerie 1st/2nd Grade Teacher
Vanderlip, Kerry 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

Leonhardt, Lanette Teacher
Marris, Antonia 2nd Grade Teacher
Mitchell-henry, Gail 1st Grade Teacher
Montoya, Barbara Teacher
Sanders, Giovanna Teacher

4th Grade

Gorham, Baerbel 4th Grade Teacher
Heimerl, Charles 4th Grade Teacher
Konash, Andrew 5th Grade Teacher
Montoya, Barbara Staff

5th Grade

Davis, Catherine 5th Grade Teacher
Lujan, Vandy 5th Grade Teacher
Lusk, Nichole 3rd Grade Teacher
Ross, Susan Teacher
Saavedra-lucero, Esther 4th Grade Teacher
Zadel, Lisa Resource Teacher

Physical Education (PE)

Henry, Amanda Physical Education (PE) Teacher

Intervention

Swayden, Christie Kindergarten Teacher

Resource Teacher

Brewer, Emily Teacher
Rudys, Luke Teacher

Educational Assistants

Davalos, Patricia Educational Assistant – Support Staff
Dooley, Harold Staff
Gomez, Kimberly Kindergarten Educational Assistant
Quijano, Brenda Staff
Romero, Erlinda Kindergarten Educational Assistant
Vigil, Shelby Staff
White, Joyce Kindergarten Educational Assistant

Address:
6700 Palomas NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109 (map)

Phone: (505) 821-0185
Fax: (505) 821-8688

 blue envelope_blue.jpg = email staff member

 blue names = staff member's webpage

Principal

Stavig, Amanda
Principal

Secretary

Grandia, Cheryl
Secretary

Counselor

Moulton, Kendra
Counselor

Social Work/Therapy

Cooper, Rosalind
Speech/Language Pathologist
Dwyer, Beth
Speech/Language Pathologist
Haworth, Merion
Social Worker
Hogan, Toni
Physical Therapist

Health Room

Kerr, Valerie
Nurse

Enrichment/Special Education

Zadel, Lisa
Resource Teacher

Instructional Coach

Redirector

Vigil, Buffy
Redirector

Technology

Snell, Christy
Technology/ CSN1

Librarian

Benjamin, Josh
Librarian

Custodian

Belmonte, Tina
Associate
Morales, Adela
Associate

Cafeteria

Inkster, Maria
Cafeteria